Participants – 2018

XX Fulbright Summer School

Participants

Bannikov Konstantin (NRU HSE, Nizhny Novgorod)
Graduate Student, Lecturer at the Department of Literature and Intercultural Communication, NRU HSE, Nizhny Novgorod
Bekuzarova Iulia (Gimnasium №4, Nalchik)
Teacher of literature, researcher, critic
Elena Gordienko (RANEPA)
Candidate of Philological Sciences, M.A. in Comparative Literature (Littérature Française et Comparée, Paris IV Sorbonne), Lecturer at the Department of Cultural Studies and Social Communication at Institute of Social Sciences at RANEPA, team member at School of Advanced Studies in the Humanities at RANEPA, teacher of literature (1514, Moscow).
Dorzi Dondokov (Herzen University)
Graduate Student, Department of German Philology, Teaching Assistant at the Department of Asian Studies, curator of the student academic society “New East”
Ekaterina Egorova (Ekaterinburg Academy of Contemporary Art)
Candidate of Culturology, Docent at Ekaterinburg Academy of Contemporary Art, Head of the Work-shop of Modern Art
Artem Zubov (MSU / RANEPA)
Candidate of Philological Sciences, Lecturer at the Department of Discourse and Communication Studies at MSU, Docent at Institute of Social Sciences at RANEPA
Elena Kovaleva (Plekhanov Russian University of Economics, Smolensk)
Candidate of Economic Sciences, Senior Lecturer at the Department of Economics and Trade at Plekhanov Russian University of Economics, Smolensk
Anna Kostikova (MSU)
Candidate of Philosophy, Docent, Head of the Department of Language and Communication at School of Philosophy, MSU.
Marina Nenasheva (Northern Arctic Federal University)
Candidate of Philosophy, Docent at the Department of Philosophy and Sociology at NArFU
Sofia Simatova (Moscow City University)
Graduate Student and Teaching Assistant at the Department of Chinese Studies at MCU, Teaching Assistant
Ksenia Tverianovich (SPBU)
Candidate of Philological Sciences, Senior Lecturer at the Department of History of Russian Literature at SPBU, Lecturer at Herzen University, Lecturer at Saint-Petersburg School of Conference Interpreting and Translation
Na Natalia Tuliakova (NRU HSE, Saint Petersburg)
Candidate of Philological Sciences, Docent at the Department of Foreign Languages at School of Social Sciences and the Humanities at NRU HSE, Saint Petersburg
Gleb Urvantsev (Chelyabinsk State University)
Lecturer at the Department of Language Theory and Applied Linguistics at School of History and Philology at Chelyabinsk State University
Olga Faizullina (Kazan State University)
Candidate of Philological Sciences, Senior Lecturer at the Department of English and Intercultural Communication at Kazan State University
Iulia Falkobich (Tomsk Polytechnic University)
Candidate of Philological Sciences, Docent at the Department of Foreign Languages, Head at the Department of Development of Public Activity
Olesia Sharafutdinova (Chelyabinsk State University / South Ural State University)
Candidate of Philological Sciences, Docent at the Department of Russian Studies at School of History and Philology at Chelyabinsk State University, Docent at the Depart of Russian as a Foreign Language at South Ural State University
Anna Shvets (MSU)
Graduate Student at the Department of Discourse and Communication Studies, M.A. in Comparative Literature, University of Georgia
Varvara Shvets (Cherepovets State University)
Candidate of Philological Sciences, Docent at the Department of German and Intercultural Communication at Cherepovets State University
Anna Iakovets (MSU)
Graduate Student at the Department of Discourse and Communication Studies
Tatiana Iakushkina (Russian State Hydrometeorological University)
Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor at the Department of English and Literature at “Polyarnaya academia” Institute